Abbotsford Pilots Aldergrove Kodiaks Chilliwack Jets Delta Ice Hawks Grandview Steelers Langley Trappers Mission City Outlaws North Van Wolf Pack Port Moody Panthers Richmond Sockeyes Ridge Meadows Flames Surrey Knights White Rock Whalers

Team Awards

Most Valuable Player Award – Cale Dolan

 

Past Winners
2019 – Cale Dolan
2018 – Cale Dolan
2017 – Matteo Paler-Chow
2016 – Cole MacInnes
2015 – Tim Chow
2014 – Tim Chow
2013 – Malcolm Glaholt
2012 – Giancarlo Romano
 

Louie Szendrei Memorial Trophy, Snoopy Award – Jordon Myers

Past Winners
2019 – Cole MacEwen
2018 – Nico Bruno & Ian Prevost
2017 – Lucas Mercer & Adam Rota
2016 – Tim Chow
2015 – Jordan Hall & Matteo Belmonte
2014 – Craig Rushworth
2013 – Paddy Gill
2012 – Louis Mazur
 

Top Forward Award – Jack Hamilton

Past Winners
2019 – Mateo Coltellaro
2018 – Mateo Coltellaro
2017 – Nico Bruno
2016 – Tim Chow
2015 – Tim Chow
2014 – Tim Chow
2013 – Nicholas Hermary & Vik Sanghera
2012 – Kenny Tanaka
 

Top Defenseman Award – Jarod Yau

Past Winners
2019 – Jarod Yau
2018 – Kristopher Zlomislic
2017 – Lucas Mercer
2016 – Lucas Mercer
2015 – Lucas Mercer
2014 – Lucas Mercer
2013 – Justin Elliott
2012 – Colton Shock
 

Rookie of the Year Award – Ethan Strik & Quinn Myles

Past Winners
2019 – Ryan Taylor-Kuipers
2018 – Jarod Yau
2017 – Mateo Coltellaro & Matteo Paler-Chow
2016 – Cole MacEwen & Kristofor Zlomislic
2015 – Cameron Ginnetti
2014 – Chris Seto
2013 – Nicholas Hermary
2012 – Joey Santucci
 

Most Improved Player Award – Jack Hamilton

Past Winners
2019 – Jameson Crawford
2018 – Tomi Zlomislic
2017 – Jacob Siebenga
2016 – Braeden Gurney
2015 – Adam Rota
2014 – Cam Seto
2013 – Quinn Lenihan
2012 – Matteo Belmonte
 

Unsung Hero Award – Jameson Crawford

Past Winners
2019 – Tomislav Zlomislic
2018 – Brett Cox
2017 – Anthony Benevoli
2017 – Anthony Benevoli
2016 – Ian Prevost & Adam Rota
2015 – Mitchell Steinke
2014 – Mitchell Steinke
2013 – Anthony Dispirito
2012 – Joel Gaudet
 

Angus Black Memorial Trophy, Most Inspirational Player Award – Michael Martino

Past Winners
2019 – Michael Martino
2018 – Michael Martino
2017 – Liam Cumberbirch
2016 – Brandon Volpe
2015 – Cole MacInnes
2014 – Mike Willms & Matteo Belmonte
2013 – Colton Shock
2012 – Christopher

2009 – 2010 Team Awards

Rookie of the Year
Dante Godinho & Michael Aviani (Missing)

Unsung Hero
Curtis Rochetti

Most Inspirational
Joey Pavone

Most Improved
Colton Schock

Top Forward
Kenny Tanaka

Top Defenceman
Justin Elliot

MVP
Khaleed Devji

Snoopy Award
Louie and Yvonne Zendrie

Scholarship
Giancarlo Romano

Scholarship
Michael Allan